Elected Officers

2019-2021
President
Ms. Linda Smith
First, Los Angles
Email: lindas0114@yahoo.com
 

First Vice President
Dr. Lance Williams
Bryant Temple, Los Angeles
Email: popanoz@yahoo.com
 

Second Vice President
Vacant

Third Vice President
Mr. Carl Settles
Bethel, Fontana
Email: csettles7@aol.com
 

Recording Secretary
Ms. Angela Bostick
Cain Memorial, Bakersfield
Email: ambostick65@gmail.com

 
Treasurer
Mrs. Judith Malone
Bethel, San Diego
Email: jmsings11@aol.com
 

Financial Secretary
Mrs. Kathy Green
Price Chapel, Los Angeles
Email: green_coral@sbcglobal.net  

Historiographer
Vacant
 
Director of Lay Activities
Vacant
 

Chaplain
Milton Bridgewater,
​Grant AME Los Angeles

Local Lay Presidents

LOS ANGELES NORTH DISTRICT

Burma Lew Mann, Allen Chapel, Riverside
Gloria Chichester, Allen Chapel, San Bernardino
Martha Brantley Jackson, A.K. Quinn AME Church
Carl Settles, Bethel, Fontana
Carolyn Chatman, Bethel, Perris
Denise Williams, Cain Memorial, Bakersfield
Veronica Craiss, Castaic A.M.E., Castaic
Horace Williams, Corona Community
Eloise Streator, Emmanuel H.M. Turner L.A.
Karen Caffee, First A.M.E. Los Angeles  
Donald Locke, First A.M.E. Santa Monica
Steven Swartz, Grant A.M.E.  LA
Nemiah Miller, Murph Chapel / Saint Paul, Valinda
Carl Dwight Kizine,  New Philadelphia, Long Beach 
Eric Parker, Parks Chapel, San Fernando
Charlotte Ford, Price Chapel, LA
Shelly Sanders, Primm Tabernacle, Pomona
Alma Lurry, Second A.M.E, LA
Guszella Barnett, St John Holy Trinity, Littlerock
Olga Anderson, St. Mark, LA
Frank Washington, III, St. Paul, San Bernardino
LOS ANGELES SOUTH DISRICT
 
Michael J. Arz, Jr., Bethel Barstow
Monique Redmon, Bethel AME, Los Angeles
Gladys Enninful, Bethel, San Diego
Tanya McMahan, Bethel, Oxnard
Exhort Gwendolyn Williams, Brookins-Kirkland
Sydney Williams, Bryant Temple
Yvonne Walker, Christ Our Redeemer, Irvine
Sonia Mosley, First A.M.E., Indio
Kimberly Boyd Walker, First A.M.E, Las Vegas
Cherri L. King, First A.M.E., Pasadena
Bobbye Henderson, Fountain of Hope, Las Vegas
Gregory Harding, Grace Chapel, Temecula
Ivy Roberts, Holy Trinity A.M.E, Las Vegas
Gladys Moore, Johnson Chapel A.M.E. Santa Ana
Margaret Brown, Good Sheppard, Lemon Grove
Carl Kizine, New Philadelphia
Carla Baity, Prince Chapel, La Jolla
Shirley Longmore, Rose Sharon, Norwalk
Lastydia (Stacy) Porter, Walker Chapel, Oceanside
Daisy Ingram, Walker Temple, LA
Freddie Underwood, Ward, LA
NEWLY ORGANIZIED LAY ORGANIZATION
 
Deborah Defore, Bethel, Monrovia
Gail Kennedy, St. James, Los Angeles
Martha Jackson, A.K. Quinn, Moreno Valley
Margret Young, St. Paul, Santa Barbara
Ivy Roberts, Holy Trinity, La Vegas
Veronia Chriss, Castic AME
Margaret Brown, Paul E. Kidd